Maryem Kianinejad
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 5 years
- Graduation year: 2016
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1831638386
Maryem Kianinejad NP
Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 8990 Washington Street in Thornton, CO 80229. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, General Care, Headache, Influenza, Migraine, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831638386. Appointment can be made via the phone number (720) 929-1655. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Maryem Kianinejad, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Maryem Kianinejad.
- Common Cold
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Prescription Refill
Medicare Enrollment
Maryem Kianinejad is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Clinica Campesina Family Health Services
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2016Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?
Out of the 18 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8990 Washington Street Thornton, 80229, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9191 Grant Street Thornton, 80229, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 736 Forest Street Denver, 80220, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8240 Northcreek Drive Cincinnati, 45236, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8990 Washington Street Thornton, 80229, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8990 Washington Street Thornton, 80229, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8990 Washington Street Thornton, 80229, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9191 Grant Street Thornton, 80229, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3333 South Wadsworth Boulevard Unit D100 Lakewood, 80227, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8990 Washington Street Thornton, 80229, CO
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Maryem Kianinejad?
Maryem Kianinejad's office is located at 8990 Washington Street in Thornton, CO 80229.
What conditions does Maryem Kianinejad treat?
Maryem Kianinejad provides treatment for Common Cold, General Care, Headache, Influenza, Migraine, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.
Has Maryem Kianinejad affiliation with hospitals?
Maryem Kianinejad is affiliated with ROSE MEDICAL CENTER.
Does Maryem Kianinejad have affiliation with practices?
Maryem Kianinejad is affiliated with Healthone Clinic Services - Primary Care. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Maryem Kianinejad accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Maryem Kianinejad accepts insurance.